Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
152.092 POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA PROHIBITED.
It is unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally to use or to possess drug
paraphernalia. Any violation of this section is a petty misdemeanor.
History: 1982 c 557 s 2