Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
152.093 MANUFACTURE OR DELIVERY OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA PROHIBITED.
It is unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally to deliver drug paraphernalia or
knowingly or intentionally to possess or manufacture drug paraphernalia for delivery. Any
violation of this section is a misdemeanor.
History: 1982 c 557 s 3