CHAPTER 148. PUBLIC HEALTH OCCUPATIONS
148.264 IMMUNITY.
Subdivision 1.
Reporting. Any person, health care facility, business, or organization is
immune from civil liability or criminal prosecution for submitting in good faith a report to the
board under section
148.263 or for otherwise reporting in good faith to the board violations or
alleged violations of sections
148.171 to