Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
144.346 INFORMATION TO PARENTS.
The professional may inform the parent or legal guardian of the minor patient of any
treatment given or needed where, in the judgment of the professional, failure to inform the parent
or guardian would seriously jeopardize the health of the minor patient.
History: 1971 c 544 s 6