Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
144.342 MARRIAGE OR GIVING BIRTH, CONSENT FOR HEALTH SERVICE FOR
SELF OR CHILD.
Any minor who has been married or has borne a child may give effective consent to personal
medical, mental, dental and other health services, or to services for the minor's child, and the
consent of no other person is required.
History: 1971 c 544 s 2; 1986 c 444