Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
134A.02 WHO MAY USE.
Under proper regulations of the board of trustees the use of the library shall be free to the
judges of the state, state officials, judges of the district, municipal, county, and conciliation courts
of the county, city and county officials, members of the bar, and inhabitants of the county.
History: 1949 c 184 s 2; 1982 c 576 s 3; 1995 c 189 s 8; 1996 c 277 s 1