Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
116B.07 RELIEF.
The court may grant declaratory relief, temporary and permanent equitable relief, or may
impose such conditions upon a party as are necessary or appropriate to protect the air, water, land
or other natural resources located within the state from pollution, impairment, or destruction.
When the court grants temporary equitable relief, it may require the plaintiff to post a bond
sufficient to indemnify the defendant for damages suffered because of the temporary relief,
if permanent relief is not granted.
History: 1971 c 952 s 7