Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
116B.12 RIGHTS AND REMEDIES NONEXCLUSIVE.
No existing civil or criminal remedy for any wrongful action shall be excluded or impaired
by sections 116B.01 to 116B.13. The rights and remedies provided herein shall be in addition to
any administrative, regulatory, statutory, or common law rights and remedies now or hereafter
available.
History: 1971 c 952 s 12