Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
179A.24 Application of sections 185.07 to 185.19.
Sections 185.07 to 185.19, apply to all public employees, including those specifically excepted from the definition of public employee in section 179A.03, subdivision 14, except as sections 185.07 to 185.19 are inconsistent with section 179A.13.
HIST: 1984 c 462 s 25