Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
327A.06 Other warranties.
The statutory warranties provided for in section 327A.02 shall be in addition to all other warranties imposed by law or agreement. The remedies provided in section 327A.05 shall not be construed as limiting the remedies in any action not predicated upon breach of the statutory warranties imposed by section 327A.02.
HIST: 1977 c 65 s 6