Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
256J.10 MFIP eligibility requirements.
To be eligible for MFIP, applicants must meet the general eligibility requirements in sections 256J.11 to 256J.15, the property limitations in section 256J.20, and the income limitations in section 256J.21.
HIST: 1997 c 85 art 1 s 6; 1Sp2001 c 9 art 10 s 66