Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
473.449 Act exclusive.
The exercise by the council of the powers provided in sections 473.405 to 473.449 shall not be subject to regulation by or the jurisdiction or control of any other public body or agency, either state, county, or municipal, except as specifically provided in this chapter.
HIST: 1975 c 13 s 74; 1984 c 654 art 3 s 138; 1987 c 384 art 2 s 1; 1994 c 628 art 3 s 142; 1995 c 186 s 119