Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
150A.04 Rules of the board.
Subdivision 1. Repealed, 1976 c 222 s 209
Subd. 2. Repealed, 1976 c 222 s 209
Subd. 3. Repealed, 1976 c 222 s 209
Subd. 4. Repealed, 1976 c 222 s 209
Subd. 5. Rules. The board may promulgate rules as are necessary to carry out and make effective the provisions and purposes of sections 150A.01 to 150A.12, in accordance with chapter 14. The rules may specify training and education necessary for administering general anesthesia and intravenous conscious sedation.
HIST: 1969 c 974 s 4; 1976 c 222 s 75; 1982 c 424 s 130; 1984 c 491 s 1; 1985 c 248 s 70; 1995 c 233 art 2 s 56; 1997 c 187 art 5 s 20