Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
60K.15 Insurer's agent.
Any person who solicits insurance is the agent of the insurer and not the agent of the insured.
HIST: 1992 c 564 art 3 s 17
* NOTE: This section is repealed by Laws 2001, chapter 117, article *1, section 28, effective July 1, 2002. Laws 2001, chapter 117, article *1, section 29.