Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
171.14 Cancellation.
The commissioner shall have authority to cancel any driver's license upon determination that the licensee was not entitled to the issuance thereof hereunder, or that the licensee failed to give the required or correct information in the application, or committed any fraud or deceit in making such application. The commissioner may also cancel the driver's license of any person who, at the time of the cancellation, would not have been entitled to receive a license under the provisions of section 171.04.
HIST: (2720-144k) 1939 c 401 s 14; 1959 c 506 s 1; 1986 c 444; 1989 c 307 s 26