Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
103G.135 Enforcement of commissioner's orders.
Upon application of the commissioner, the district court of a county where a project is entirely or partially located may by injunction enforce compliance with, or restrain the violation of, an order of the commissioner made under this chapter or chapter 103F, or restrain the violation of this chapter or chapter 103F.
HIST: 1990 c 391 art 7 s 10; 1995 c 218 s 7