Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
508.21 Dismissal.
If the court shall find after hearing that the applicant has not a title proper for registration, an order shall be entered dismissing the application which may be without prejudice. The applicant may upon motion dismiss the application at any time before the final decree is entered upon such terms as shall be fixed by the court.
HIST: (8267) RL s 3389; 1905 c 305 s 20