Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
508.09 Amendment.
Amendments to the application, including joinder, substitution, or discontinuance as to parties, may be allowed by the court at any time upon terms that are just and reasonable, but all amendments shall be in writing and signed and verified like the original application.
HIST: (8255) RL s 3378; 1905 c 305 s 9