Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
238.16 Gross misdemeanor.
Subdivision 1. Repealed, 1985 c 285 s 54
Subd. 2. Gross misdemeanor; corporate violation. Any person violating the provisions of this chapter is guilty of a gross misdemeanor. Any sentence imposed for any violation by a corporation shall be served by the senior resident officer of the corporation.
HIST: 1973 c 568 s 16; 1975 c 271 s 6; 1980 c 509 s 93; 1985 c 285 s 27; 1993 c 326 art 13 s 13