Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
2.021 Number of members.
For each legislature, until a new apportionment shall have been made, the senate is composed of 67 members and the house of representatives is composed of 134 members.
HIST: Ex1966 c 1 s 1; 1983 c 191 s 3