Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
15A.01 Amount.
Subdivision 1. When paid. The yearly salaries of the state officers and employees mentioned in this chapter shall be as herein fixed subject to the provisions of section 16A.17.
Subd. 2. To be in full payment for services. The salaries provided in this chapter for the officers and employees named herein shall be in full payment for all services that may be rendered by them either in the performance of their regular or special duties or while acting as a member or employee of any state board or commission.
Subd. 3. Fees collected paid into state treasury. All fees of any nature collected by any officer or employee named in this chapter in the performance of official duties for the state shall be paid into the state treasury.
HIST: (252,252-1,253,254) 1913 c 400 s 1-3; 1921 c 379 s 1; 1961 c 561 s 11; Ex1971 c 32 s 28; 1986 c 444