Section | Headnote |
10A.29 Circumvention prohibited.
Any attempt by an individual or association to circumvent this chapter by redirecting a contribution through, or making a contribution on behalf of, another individual or association is a gross misdemeanor.
HIST: 1974 c 470 s 29; 1978 c 463 s 85; 1999 c 220 s 37