Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
93.001 Policy for mineral development.
It is the policy of the state to provide for the diversification of the state's mineral economy through long-term support of mineral exploration, evaluation, environmental research, development, production, and commercialization.
HIST: 1987 c 386 art 7 s 1; 1993 c 113 art 2 s 1