Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
609.2691 Other convictions not barred.
Notwithstanding section 609.04, a prosecution for or conviction under sections 609.2661 to 609.268 is not a bar to conviction of or punishment for any other crime committed by the defendant as part of the same conduct.
HIST: 1986 c 388 s 16