Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
609.735 Concealing identity.
A person whose identity is concealed by the person in a public place by means of a robe, mask, or other disguise, unless based on religious beliefs, or incidental to amusement, entertainment, protection from weather, or medical treatment, is guilty of a misdemeanor.
HIST: 1963 c 753 art 1 s 609.735; 1971 c 23 s 73; 1986 c 444; 1995 c 30 s 1