Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
609.545 Misusing credit card to secure services.
Whoever obtains the services of another by the intentional unauthorized use of a credit card issued or purporting to be issued by an organization for use as identification in purchasing services is guilty of a misdemeanor.
HIST: 1963 c 753 art 1 s 609.545; 1971 c 23 s 57