Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
609.348 Medical purposes; exclusion.
Sections 609.109 and 609.342 to 609.3451 do not apply to sexual penetration or sexual contact when done for a bona fide medical purpose.
HIST: 1975 c 374 s 9; 1981 c 273 s 5; 1986 c 351 s 14; 1998 c 367 art 6 s 13