Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
609.275 Attempt to coerce.
Whoever makes a threat within the meaning of section 609.27, subdivision 1, clauses (1) to (5), but fails to cause the intended act or forbearance, commits an attempt to coerce and may be punished as provided in section 609.17.
HIST: 1963 c 753 art 1 s 609.275