Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
609.5632 Arson in the fifth degree.
Whoever intentionally by means of fire or explosives sets fire to or burns or causes to be burned any real or personal property of value is guilty of a misdemeanor and may be sentenced to imprisonment for not more than 90 days or to payment of a fine of not more than $700, or both.
HIST: 1998 c 367 art 2 s 20