Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
609.635 Obtaining signature by false pretense.
Whoever, by false pretense, obtains the signature of another to a writing which is a subject of forgery under section 609.625, subdivision 1, may be punished as therein provided.
HIST: 1963 c 753 art 1 s 609.635