Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
260.021 Juvenile courts.
Subdivision 1. Repealed, 1978 c 750 s 9
Subd. 2. Repealed, 1978 c 750 s 9
Subd. 3. Repealed, 1978 c 750 s 9
Subd. 4. Juvenile court. In counties now or hereafter having a population of not more than 200,000, the probate court is the juvenile court. At the primary or general election, the office of probate judge shall also be designated on the ballot as "Judge of the Juvenile Court."
HIST: 1959 c 685 s 3; 1965 c 316 s 1,2; 1971 c 25 s 49,50