Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
243.241 Civil action money damages.
Money damages recovered in a civil action by an inmate confined in a state correctional facility or released from a state correctional facility under section 244.065 or 244.07 shall be deposited in the inmate's inmate account and disbursed according to the priorities in section 243.23, subdivision 3.
HIST: 1995 c 226 art 6 s 4