Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
237.26 Order final and conclusive.
If no appeal is taken from any order of the commission, as above provided, then in all litigation thereafter arising between the state and any telephone company or between private parties and any telephone company, the order shall be deemed final and conclusive.
HIST: (5309) 1915 c 152 s 23; 1971 c 25 s 67; 1980 c 614 s 123