Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
566.04 No restitution if tenant holds over for three years.
No restitution shall be made under this chapter of any lands or tenements of which the party complained of, or that person's ancestors, or those under whom the person holds the premises, have been in quiet possession for three years next before the filing of the complaint, after the determination of the leasehold estate that the person may have had therein.
HIST: (9150) RL s 4039; 1986 c 444