Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
549.11 Costs allowed on motion or demurrer.
Costs may be allowed on motion, demurrer, or appeal from taxation of costs, in the discretion of the court or judge, not exceeding $10, and may be absolute, or directed to abide the event of the action.
HIST: (9479) RL s 4346