2002 Minnesota Statutes
- Search Minnesota Statutes
- About Minnesota Statutes
- 2002 Statutes New, Amended or Repealed
- 2002 Table of Chapters
Chapter 60A
Section 60A.12
Recent History
- 2000 Subd. 1 Repealed 2000 c 350 s 16
- 2000 Subd. 3 Repealed 2000 c 350 s 16
- 2000 Subd. 4 Repealed 2000 c 350 s 16
- 2000 Subd. 5 Amended 2000 c 350 s 2
- 2000 Subd. 7 Repealed 2000 c 350 s 16
- 2000 Subd. 8 Repealed 2000 c 350 s 16
- 2000 Subd. 9 Repealed 2000 c 350 s 16
60A.12 Assets and liabilities.
Subdivision 1. Repealed, 2000 c 350 s 16
Subd. 2. Repealed, 1991 c 325 art 8 s 18
Subd. 3. Repealed, 2000 c 350 s 16
Subd. 4. Repealed, 2000 c 350 s 16
Subd. 5. Loss reserves. When, in the judgment of the commissioner, the loss reserves, calculated in accordance with statutory accounting practices as set forth in the National Association of Insurance Commissioners' accounting practices and procedures manual are inadequate, the commissioner may require the corporation to maintain additional reserves.
Subd. 6. Repealed, 1978 c 465 s 15
Subd. 7. Repealed, 2000 c 350 s 16
Subd. 8. Repealed, 2000 c 350 s 16
Subd. 9. Repealed, 2000 c 350 s 16
Subd. 10. Repealed, 1993 c 299 s 33
HIST: 1967 c 395 art 1 s 12; 1975 c 359 s 23; 1978 c 465 s 6; 1986 c 444; 1991 c 325 art 16 s 1; 1992 c 540 art 2 s 8; 1992 c 564 art 1 s 17,54; 1993 c 299 s 2; 2000 c 350 s 2