2006 Minnesota Statutes
- Search Minnesota Statutes
- About Minnesota Statutes
- 2006 Statutes New, Amended or Repealed
- 2006 Table of Chapters
- 2006 Statutes Topics (Index)
Chapter 270
Section 270.11
Recent History
- 2014 Subd. 1 Amended 2014 c 308 art 9 s 13
- 2005 Subd. 2 Amended 2005 c 151 art 5 s 2
- 2005 Subd. 2 Repealed 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117
- 2005 Subd. 3 Repealed 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117
- 2005 Subd. 4 Repealed 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117
- 2005 Subd. 5 Repealed 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117
- 2005 Subd. 6 Repealed 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117
- 2005 Subd. 7 Repealed 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117
This is an historical version of this statute chapter. Also view the most recent published version.
270.11 POWERS; MEETINGS.
Subdivision 1. To act as State Board of Equalization. The commissioner of revenue
shall have and exercise all the rights, powers and authority by law vested in the State Board of
Equalization, which board of equalization is hereby continued, with full power and authority
to review, modify, and revise all of the acts and proceedings of the commissioner in so far as
they relate to the equalization and valuation of property assessed for taxation, as prescribed by
section 270.12.
Subd. 2.[Repealed, 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117]
Subd. 3.[Repealed, 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117]
Subd. 4.[Repealed, 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117]
Subd. 5.[Repealed, 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117]
Subd. 6.[Repealed, 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117]
Subd. 7.[Repealed, 2005 c 151 art 1 s 117]
History: (2365) 1907 c 408 s 12; 1909 c 294 s 1,5; 1971 c 564 s 1,2; 1973 c 582 s 3; 1974 c
521 s 28; 1975 c 46 s 2; 1975 c 339 s 2; 1977 c 434 s 1; 1980 c 437 s 1; 1Sp1981 c 1 art 8 s 1;
1982 c 424 s 130; 1985 c 300 s 2; 1986 c 444; 1987 c 268 art 7 s 18,19; 1988 c 719 art 5 s 84;
1989 c 329 art 13 s 20; 1Sp1989 c 1 art 9 s 8; 1991 c 291 art 12 s 2