2006 Minnesota Statutes
- Search Minnesota Statutes
- About Minnesota Statutes
- 2006 Statutes New, Amended or Repealed
- 2006 Table of Chapters
- 2006 Statutes Topics (Index)
Chapter 176
Section 176.322
Recent History
- 2026 176.322 Amended 2026 c 103 s 13
- 2024 176.322 Amended 2024 c 97 s 45
This is an historical version of this statute chapter. Also view the most recent published version.
176.322 DECISIONS BASED ON STIPULATED FACTS.
If the parties agree to a stipulated set of facts and only legal issues remain, the commissioner
or compensation judge may determine the matter without a hearing based upon the stipulated
facts and the determination is appealable to the Court of Appeals pursuant to sections 176.421 and
176.442. In any case where a stipulated set of facts has been submitted pursuant to this section,
upon receipt of the file or the stipulated set of facts the chief administrative law judge shall
immediately assign the case to a compensation judge for a determination. The judge shall issue a
determination within 60 days after receipt of the stipulated facts.
History: 1987 c 332 s 80