Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
121A.42 POLICY.
No public school shall deny due process or equal protection of the law to any public school
pupil involved in a dismissal proceeding which may result in suspension, exclusion, or expulsion.
History: 1974 c 572 s 3; 1998 c 397 art 9 s 26