Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
323.36 Right to wind up.
Unless otherwise agreed, the partners who have not wrongfully dissolved the partnership or the legal representative of the last surviving partner, not bankrupt, has the right to wind up the partnership affairs; provided, that any partner, the partner's legal representative, or the partner's assignee, upon cause shown, may obtain winding up by the court.
HIST: (7420) 1921 c 487 s 37; 1986 c 444