Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
323.11 Notice to or knowledge of partner charges partnership.
Notice to any partner of any matter relating to partnership affairs, and the knowledge of the partner acting in the particular matter, acquired while a partner or then present to that partner's mind, and the knowledge of any other partner who reasonably could and should have communicated it to the acting partner, operate as notice to or knowledge of the partnership, except in the case of a fraud on the partnership committed by or with the consent of that partner.
HIST: (7395) 1921 c 487 s 12; 1986 c 444