2nd Engrossment - 84th Legislature (2005 - 2006) Posted on 12/15/2009 12:00am
[…] expense must conduct a school bus evacuation drill at least once during the school year.
new text begin
This section is effective July 1, 2006.
new text end
Minnesota Statutes 2004, section 123B.91, is amended by adding a
subdivision to read:
new text begin
A nonpublic or
charter school student transported by a public school district shall comply with student bus
conduct and student bus discipline policies of the transporting public school district.
new text end
new text begin
This section is effective July 1, 2006.
new text end
Minnesota Statutes 2005 Supplement, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is
amended to read:
For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the
terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.
(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:
(1) the sum of:
(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus