Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
469.191 CONTRIBUTIONS TO REGIONAL OR LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS.
A home rule or statutory city or town described in section 368.01, subdivision 1 or 1a, may
appropriate not more than $50,000 annually out of the general revenue fund of the jurisdiction
to be paid to any incorporated development society or organization of this state for promoting,
advertising, improving, or developing the economic and agricultural resources of the city or town.
History: 1989 c 165 s 1