Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
360.0216 AIRCRAFT OPERATOR DEEMED OWNER'S AGENT.
When an aircraft is operated within the airspace above this state or upon the ground surface
or waters of this state by a person other than the owner, with the consent of the owner, expressed
or implied, the operator shall in case of accident be deemed the agent of the owner of the aircraft
in its operation.
History: 1976 c 241 s 2