Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
171.14 CANCELLATION.
The commissioner shall have authority to cancel any driver's license upon determination
that the licensee was not entitled to the issuance thereof hereunder, or that the licensee failed to
give the required or correct information in the application, or committed any fraud or deceit in
making such application. The commissioner may also cancel the driver's license of any person
who, at the time of the cancellation, would not have been entitled to receive a license under the
provisions of section 171.04.
History: (2720-144k) 1939 c 401 s 14; 1959 c 506 s 1; 1986 c 444; 1989 c 307 s 26