Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
171.241 CHAPTER VIOLATIONS; MISDEMEANORS.
It is a misdemeanor for any person to willfully violate any of the provisions of this chapter
unless the violation is declared by any law to be a felony or gross misdemeanor, or the violation
is declared by a section of this chapter to be a misdemeanor.
History: 1984 c 622 s 18
171.245 [Repealed, 1978 c 727 s 11]