Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
115.05 JUDICIAL REVIEW.
    Subdivision 1.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 2.[Repealed, 1973 c 374 s 22]
    Subd. 3.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 4.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 5.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 6.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 7.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 8.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 9.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 10.[Repealed, 1976 c 76 s 8]
    Subd. 11. Judicial review. Any person aggrieved by any final decision of the agency or of
the commissioner may obtain judicial review thereof pursuant to sections 14.63 to 14.69 if the
final decision is made pursuant to the agency's or the commissioner's authority under section
115A.914, this chapter, chapter 116, or the rules adopted thereunder, and if the decision is a
final decision pertaining to:
(1) issuance, amendment, or denial of a permit, license, or certification;
(2) granting or denial of a variance;
(3) issuance of an administrative order, except for an administrative penalty order issued
pursuant to section 116.072; or
(4) denial of a contested case hearing on any of the matters listed in clauses (1) to (3).
History: 1945 c 395 s 5; 1959 c 461 s 1; 1969 c 9 s 21; 1969 c 931 s 1,2; 1973 c 374 s 11;
1976 c 76 s 2; 1982 c 424 s 130; 1987 c 384 art 2 s 1; 1999 c 235 s 1