Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
557.10 OWNERSHIP OF CROPS.
Planted and growing crops are personal property of the person or entity that has the property
right to plant the crops.
History: 1986 c 398 art 12 s 2
557.11 [Repealed, 2002 c 379 art 1 s 114]
557.12 [Repealed, 2001 c 57 s 7]