Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
557.06 ACTION AGAINST COTENANT.
One joint tenant or tenant in common, and the tenant's executors or administrators, may
maintain an action against a cotenant for receiving more than the just proportion of the rents and
profits of the estate owned by them as joint tenants or tenants in common.
History: (9579) RL s 4445; 1986 c 444