169A.51 CHEMICAL TESTS FOR INTOXICATION.
169A.20 (driving while impaired), to a chemical test of that person's blood,
breath, or urine for the purpose of determining the presence of alcohol, a controlled substance
or its metabolite, or a hazardous substance. The test must be administered at the direction of
a peace officer.
(b) The test may be required of a person when an officer has probable cause to believe the
person was driving, operating, or in physical control of a motor vehicle in violation of section