Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] (4) issue support grants directly to, or on behalf of, 
        eligible families; 
           (5) inform recipients of their right to appeal under 
        subdivision 3e; 
           (6) submit quarterly financial reports under subdivision 3b 
        and indicate on the screening documents the annual grant level 
        for each family, the families denied grants, and the families 
        eligible but waiting for funding; and 
           (7) coordinate services with other programs offered by the 
        county. 
           Sec. 9.  Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 252.41, 
        subdivision 3, is amended to read: 
           Subd. 3.  [DAY TRAINING AND HABILITATION SERVICES FOR 
        ADULTS WITH MENTAL RETARDATION, RELATED CONDITIONS.] "Day 
        training and habilitation services for adults with mental 
        retardation and related conditions" means services that: 
           (1) include supervision, training, assistance, and 
        supported employment, work-related activities, or other 
        community-integrated activities designed and implemented in 
        accordance with the individual service and individual