Key: (1) language to be deleted (2) new language
[…] allocations, each county's original allocation for calendar year
1995 shall be reduced by the amount transferred to the state
medical assistance account under paragraph (b) during the six
months ending on June 30, 1995. For purposes of calculating the
guaranteed floor under subdivision 4b and to establish the
calendar year 1997 allocations, each county's original
allocation for calendar year 1996 shall be reduced by the amount
transferred to the state medical assistance account under
paragraph (b) during the six months ending on June 30, 1996.
Sec. 3. Minnesota Statutes 1992, section 252.41,
subdivision 3, is amended to read:
Subd. 3. [DAY TRAINING AND HABILITATION SERVICES FOR
ADULTS WITH MENTAL RETARDATION, RELATED CONDITIONS.] "Day
training and habilitation services for adults with mental
retardation and related conditions" means services that:
(1) include supervision, training, assistance, and
supported employment, work-related activities, or other
community-integrated activities designed and implemented in
accordance with the individual service and individual