1st Engrossment - 86th Legislature (2009 - 2010) Posted on 02/09/2010 01:54am
[…] organization, a notice announcing the need to file the annual renewal and informing the
cooperative that the annual renewal may be filed online and that paper filings may also
be made, and informing the cooperative that failing to file the annual renewal will result
in an administrative dissolution.
new text end
deleted text begin
"NOTICE: Failure to file this form by December 31 of this year will result in the
dissolution of this cooperative without further notice from the secretary of state, under
Minnesota Statutes, section 308B.121, subdivision 4, paragraph (b)."
deleted text end
deleted text begin
For a foreign cooperative, the form must contain the following notice:
deleted text end
deleted text begin
"NOTICE: Failure to file this form by December 31 of this year will result in the
loss of good standing and the authority to do business in Minnesota."
deleted text end
new text begin
This section is effective 30 days after the secretary of state
certifies that the information systems of the Office of the Secretary of State have been
modified to implement this section.
new text end