Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] new text begin This grant must not be paid unless the school receives a grant of $25,000 from
Meeker County.
new text end

Sec. 31. new text begin REVISOR'S INSTRUCTION.
new text end

new text begin In Minnesota Statutes, the revisor of statutes shall codify Minnesota Statutes,
section 124D.10, subdivision 23a, paragraph (b), as Minnesota Statutes, section 124D.10,
subdivision 26.
new text end

Sec. 32. new text begin REPEALER.
new text end

new text begin Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 124D.62, new text end new text begin is repealed.
new text end

ARTICLE 3

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

Section 1.

Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:


Subdivision 1.

Definitions.

For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the
terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

(1) the sum of:

(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus