Key: (1) language to be deleted (2) new language
[…] The report is requested to be filed with the legislative reference library no later than December 15, 2003. [EFFECTIVE DATE.] This section is effective the day following final enactment. Sec. 5. [REVISOR'S INSTRUCTION.] In the next edition of Minnesota Statutes, the revisor shall change the headnotes for Minnesota Statutes, section 609.324, as follows: (1) the section headnote from "OTHER PROHIBITED ACTS" to "OTHER PROSTITUTION CRIMES; PATRONS, PROSTITUTES, AND INDIVIDUALS HOUSING INDIVIDUALS ENGAGED IN PROSTITUTION; PENALTIES"; (2) the subdivision 1 headnote from "CRIME DEFINED" to "ENGAGING IN, HIRING, OR AGREEING TO HIRE A MINOR TO ENGAGE IN PROSTITUTION; PENALTIES"; (3) the subdivision 1a headnote from "MINOR ENGAGED IN PROSTITUTION" to "HOUSING AN UNRELATED MINOR ENGAGED IN PROSTITUTION; PENALTIES"; (4) the