Key: (1) language to be deleted (2) new language
[…] of all persons proposed for program participation; (3) approve a plan for items and services to be reimbursed and inform families of the county's approval decision; (4) issue support grants directly to, or on behalf of, eligible families; (5) inform recipients of their right to appeal under subdivision 3e; (6) submit quarterly financial reports under subdivision 3b and indicateon the screening documentsthe annual grant level for each family, the families denied grants, and the families eligible but waiting for funding; and (7) coordinate services with other programs offered by the county. Sec. 9. Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 252.41, subdivision 3, is amended to read: Subd. 3. [DAY TRAINING AND HABILITATION SERVICES FOR ADULTS WITH MENTAL RETARDATION, RELATED CONDITIONS.] "Day training and habilitation services for adults with mental retardation and related conditions" means services that: (1) include supervision, training, assistance, and supported employment, work-related activities, or other community-integrated activities designed and implemented in accordance with the individual service and individual habilitation plans required under Minnesota Rules,