Key: (1) language to be deleted (2) new language
[…] 4b and to establish the calendar year 1996 allocations, each county's original allocation for calendar year 1995 shall be reduced by the amount transferred to the state medical assistance account under paragraph (b) during the six months ending on June 30, 1995. For purposes of calculating the guaranteed floor under subdivision 4b and to establish the calendar year 1997 allocations, each county's original allocation for calendar year 1996 shall be reduced by the amount transferred to the state medical assistance account under paragraph (b) during the six months ending on June 30, 1996. Sec. 3. Minnesota Statutes 1992, section 252.41, subdivision 3, is amended to read: Subd. 3. [DAY TRAINING AND HABILITATION SERVICES FOR ADULTS WITH MENTAL RETARDATION, RELATED CONDITIONS.] "Day training and habilitation services for adults with mental retardation and related conditions" means services that: (1) include supervision, training, assistance, and supported employment, work-related activities, or other community-integrated activities designed and implemented in accordance with the individual service and individual habilitation plans required under Minnesota Rules,