Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] Paul Teachers Retirement Fund Association, established by chapter
354A;

deleted text begin (14)deleted text end new text begin(13) new text endthe individual retirement account plan, established by chapter 354B;

deleted text begin (15)deleted text end new text begin(14) new text endthe higher education supplemental retirement plan, established by chapter
354C; and

deleted text begin (16)deleted text end new text begin(15) new text endthe judges retirement fund, established by chapter 490.

Sec. 41.

Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 356.42, subdivision 3, is amended to read:


Subd. 3.

Covered retirement plans.

The postretirement adjustment provided in
this section applies to the following retirement funds:

(1) the general employees retirement plans of the Public Employees Retirement
Association;

(2) the public employees police and fire plan of the Public Employees Retirement
Association;

(3) the teachers retirement association;

(4) the State Patrol retirement plan;

(5) the state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota State Retirement System;
new text begin and
new text end

(6) the St. Paul Teachers Retirement Fund Association established under chapter
354Adeleted text begin; anddeleted text endnew text begin.
new text end

deleted text begin (7) the Duluth Teachers Retirement Fund Association established under chapter
354A.
deleted text end

Sec. 42.

Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 356.465, subdivision 3, is amended to read:


Subd. 3.

Covered retirement plans.

The provisions of this section apply to the
following retirement plans:

(1) the general state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota State Retirement
System established under chapter 352;

(2) the correctional state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota State
Retirement System established under chapter 352;

(3) the State Patrol retirement plan established under chapter 352B;

(4) the legislators retirement plan established under chapter 3A;

(5) the judges retirement plan established under chapter 490;

(6) the general employees retirement plan of the Public Employees Retirement
Association established under chapter 353, including the MERF division of the Public
Employees Retirement Association;

(7) the public employees police and fire plan of the Public Employees Retirement
Association established under chapter 353;

(8) the teachers retirement plan established under chapter 354;

deleted text begin (9) the Duluth Teachers Retirement Fund Association established under chapter
354A;
deleted text end

deleted text begin (10)deleted text end new text begin(9) new text endthe St.