3rd Engrossment - 83rd Legislature (2003 - 2004) Posted on 12/15/2009 12:00am
[…] The county must 20.14 also inform applicants about resources available through the 20.15 county or other agencies to meet short-term emergency needs. 20.16 Sec. 30. Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 256J.14, is 20.17 amended to read: 20.18 256J.14 [ELIGIBILITY FOR PARENTING OR PREGNANT MINORS.] 20.19 (a) The definitions in this paragraph only apply to this 20.20 subdivision. 20.21 (1) "Household of a parent, legal guardian, or other adult 20.22 relative" means the place of residence of: 20.23 (i) a natural or adoptive parent; 20.24 (ii) a legal guardian according to appointment or 20.25 acceptance under section 260C.325, 525.615, or 525.6165, and 20.26 related laws; 20.27 (iii) a caregiver as defined in section 256J.08, 20.28