as introduced - 83rd Legislature (2003 - 2004) Posted on 12/15/2009 12:00am
[…] The county must 17.33 also inform applicants about resources available through the 17.34 county or other agencies to meet short-term emergency needs. 17.35 Sec. 29. Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 256J.14, is 17.36 amended to read: 18.1 256J.14 [ELIGIBILITY FOR PARENTING OR PREGNANT MINORS.] 18.2 (a) The definitions in this paragraph only apply to this 18.3 subdivision. 18.4 (1) "Household of a parent, legal guardian, or other adult 18.5 relative" means the place of residence of: 18.6 (i) a natural or adoptive parent; 18.7 (ii) a legal guardian according to appointment or 18.8 acceptance under section 260C.325, 525.615, or 525.6165, and 18.9 related laws; 18.10 (iii) a caregiver as defined in section 256J.08, 18.11