Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] 1.1                          A bill for an act 
  1.2             relating to children; appropriating money for the 
  1.3             children's trust fund; changing terminology and 
  1.4             program requirements; amending Minnesota Statutes 
  1.5             1996, sections 119A.10; 119A.11, subdivisions 2, 7, 
  1.6             and 12; 119A.12, subdivision 1; 119A.13; 119A.14; 
  1.7             119A.15, subdivisions 1, 2, and by adding a 
  1.8             subdivision; and 119A.17. 
  1.9   BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MINNESOTA: 
  1.10     Section 1.  Minnesota Statutes 1996, section 119A.10, is 
  1.11  amended to read: 
  1.12     119A.10 [CITATION.] 
  1.13     Sections 119A.11 to 119A.16 may be cited as the "children's 
  1.14  trust fund for the prevention of child abuse act." 
  1.15     Sec. 2.  Minnesota Statutes 1996, section 119A.11, 
  1.16  subdivision 2, is amended to read: 
  1.17     Subd. 2.  [ACT.] "Act" means the children's trust fund for 
  1.18  the prevention of child abuse act. 
  1.19     Sec. 3.  Minnesota Statutes 1996, section 119A.11,