1st Engrossment - 83rd Legislature (2003 - 2004) Posted on 12/15/2009 12:00am
[…] The county must 20.22 also inform applicants about resources available through the 20.23 county or other agencies to meet short-term emergency needs. 20.24 Sec. 31. Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 256J.14, is 20.25 amended to read: 20.26 256J.14 [ELIGIBILITY FOR PARENTING OR PREGNANT MINORS.] 20.27 (a) The definitions in this paragraph only apply to this 20.28 subdivision. 20.29 (1) "Household of a parent, legal guardian, or other adult 20.30 relative" means the place of residence of: 20.31 (i) a natural or adoptive parent; 20.32 (ii) a legal guardian according to appointment or 20.33 acceptance under section 260C.325, 525.615, or 525.6165, and 20.34 related laws; 20.35 (iii) a caregiver as defined in section 256J.08, 20.36