Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
473.854 GUIDELINES.
    The council shall prepare and adopt guidelines and procedures relating to the requirements
and provisions of sections 462.355, 473.175, and 473.851 to 473.871 which will provide
assistance to local governmental units in accomplishing the provisions of sections 462.355,
473.175, and 473.851 to 473.871.
History: 1976 c 127 s 4; 1977 c 347 s 68; 2006 c 194 s 4; 2007 c 113 s 5
473.855 [Repealed, 1996 c 310 s 1]